Friday, August 31, 2007

I'm here....I'm here...I'm here....

Present.... LOL

Sorry folks, I've been super busy this week with school. My baby girl started her 1st year of school. AWWWWW! Ryan's in the 2nd grade, so we have been swamped with homework every afternoon. OMG, it's just crazy!!! Then we also have had football and cheerleading practice every evening. Yes, I'm exhausted and pooped. BUT to top it off... all week I've had a toothache and today I have a dentist appointment to get it taken care of. YAY! ;)

So, I haven't done any scraping or card making. Today I was suppose to make a card, shame on me for not making it. But later tonight, when I get back I'll post pics of the kids at school. ;)

...to be continuted...

lol

3 comments:

Kari said...

Well, it's about darn time. Can't wait to see the pictures. And I'm SOOOO sorry about the toothache. Nothing worse than a toothache or an earache, if you ask me. Except childbirth or a kidney stone, of course. lol

Mary said...

I'm so sorry about those darn toothaches again!! I hope you're feeling better!! :)

~ Jayme ~ said...

Nope, I'm not feeling any better yet. You'd think Vicodin would knock the pain out, but NOPE. :( It's not as bad as it was though. Hopefully the antibotics will kick in.

The preacher came by this morning to pick the kids up for Children's Church and he prayed with me. :)